LEETEUK PART 1 THREAD | AF GALLERY

26 Jul
Stage Name: Leeteuk, Eeteuk 이특

Real Name: Park Jung Su 박정수
Chinese Name: 李特 (Li Te), 朴正洙
Date of Birth July 1, 1983
Height: 178 cm
Blood Type: A
Family: parents, older sister Park Inyoung
Hobbies: singing, writing songs, going online, piano
Casting: Starlight Casting System 2000
First appearance: as a cameo in MBC All About Eve (2001) | Watch
MC:
– Mnet Countdown [with Shindong, previously Kangin who got replaced by Eunhyuk. 10 Nov 2005 to present]
– TVXQ Rising Sun Showcase [with Kangin, 10 Sept 2005]
– V6 Fan Meeting in Korea [November 2006]
DJ: 수키라 Sukira (Super Junior Kiss the Radio) [21 Aug 2006 to present]
CF:
– Ivy Club with SJ
– NII with SJ
– 더위사냥 Heat Hunt with SJ member Donghae (2006) | Watch
– Pepsi (2000)
Official fancafe: JS Story

Misc Information:
– Got a stage name Leeteuk/Eeteuk which means “special”, because he’s a “special guy” | Watch his explanation on Happy Together Friends here
– Calls himself an “Angel without wings” or “Angel Teukie”
– Therefore, white is his favorite color
– Heechul gave him the nickname “Peter Pan” (because he’s an angel, and Peter Pan flies~) but it seems rarely used
– Has a signature dance and introduction
– Got lasik eye surgery before debut (2005) but he still wears glasses for fashion
– Has a driving license
– Suju’s dorm arrangements (OCT07): Leeteuk and Heechul

Some must watch videos:
Leeteuk’s English introduction on Super Junior Full House
Playing a song he composed on the piano on Super Junior Show Diary
Signature dance + introduction
MBC Driving School cut
Putting the members to sleep on Super Junior Show

Main profile adapted from SJ’s thread.
credits to smilanny@AF

Quote

REMINDERS
You are in Leeteuk’s thread
– Please avoid spamming, and go off-topic. Feel free to PM or leave a comment to each other.
– Only post 3 pictures maximum, you may post the rest as thumbnails or links
– Do not quote pictures, remove the [ IMG ] [/ IMG ] tags
Thanks!! let’s all continue to support Angel Teukie then :D

Posted Image

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: